Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- wardha- majri jn- Adilabad- mudkhed- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Purna- Parbhani- Aurangabad- Manmad- Mumbai.

20911/Σ Gaya to Nanded-Purna-Parbhani-Aurangabad-Manmad- Mumbai. [Change train at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2301 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1050 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-1:-500.0
#14/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+2??21251.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+242m??21327.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??21360.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#17/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??21399.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??21412.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#19|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1409:33+153m??21425.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#20|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+133m??21447.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#21|--|LNTLingti  10:55+911:00+125m??21472.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2019.0
#22|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+12m??21491.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#23|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1212:55+205m??21512.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??21558.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#25|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+171m??21602.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1914:45+191m??21617.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#27|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+171m??21654.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#28|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+192m??21675.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1017:00+1710m??21697.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2317:37+362m??21728.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4718:12+482m??21756.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#32|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+5418:35+551m??21784.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:51+591m??21798.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+5619:25+581m??21826.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+5120:15+532m??21870.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+425m??21933.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:10+441m??21967.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+4122:40+441m??21994.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#39|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4823:01+491m??22022.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+923:53+270m??22045.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+900:30+2710m??32046.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2801:30+295m??32119.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+155m??32170.051589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3681.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+2604:20+234m??32251.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+204:40+22m??32268.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#46/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??32292.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#47/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+17-??32301.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.