Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- wardha- majri jn- Adilabad- mudkhed- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Purna- Parbhani- Aurangabad- Manmad- Mumbai.

20911/Σ Gaya to Nanded-Purna-Parbhani-Aurangabad-Manmad- Mumbai. [Change train at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2007:08+211m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2507:44+261m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1808:57+2610m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0512:35+1:072m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1514:00+1:1810m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:3415:20+1:335m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:445m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:3721:00+1:4410m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:5101:50+1:5910m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-1:-500.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??21251.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+252m??21327.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m??21360.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??21399.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#16/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??21412.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#17|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m??21425.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#18|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m??21447.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#19|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+105m??21471.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#20|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??21491.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#21|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??21512.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#22|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??21558.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m??21602.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:45+181m??21617.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??21654.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??21675.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1217:00+1810m??21697.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+352m??21727.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:12+392m??21756.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#30|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??21783.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4818:51+491m??21798.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4319:25+461m??21826.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+422m??21870.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:35+305m??21933.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#35|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??21967.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#36|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3522:40+371m??21994.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+451m??22022.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+1810m??32047.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+185m??32119.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-202:40+55m??32170.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1704:20+134m??32252.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??32270.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+005:10+03m??32294.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+13-??32303.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site