Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- wardha- majri jn- Adilabad- mudkhed- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Purna- Parbhani- Aurangabad- Manmad- Mumbai.

20911/Σ Gaya to Nanded-Purna-Parbhani-Aurangabad-Manmad- Mumbai. [Change train at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:1606:49+1:162m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:1807:08+1:191m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:2107:44+1:221m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:1208:57+1:1910m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5612:35+2:562m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0014:00+3:0010m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:0915:20+3:105m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:1616:50+3:295m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:3621:00+3:5110m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:1501:50+4:1610m??21250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11402
0 intermediate stations-1:-500.0
#12/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??21250.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m??21326.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#14/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+262m??21359.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+272m??21398.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#16/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+222m??21411.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#17|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m??21424.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#18|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m??21446.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#19|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+115m??21470.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#20|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+12m??21490.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#21|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??21511.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#22|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+321m??21557.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1014:30+101m??21601.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+111m??21616.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#25|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+815:30+91m??21653.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#26|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:02+122m??21674.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#27!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1017:00+1610m??21696.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+292m??21726.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+312m??21755.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:35+381m??21783.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+421m??21797.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3519:25+381m??21825.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+322m??21869.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+215m??21932.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#35|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+271m??21966.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#36|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+321m??21993.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+421m??22021.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2110m??32044.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+205m??32117.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+202:40+85m??32167.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1504:20+124m??32249.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+504:40+52m??32269.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:07+305:10+23m??32294.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:35+12-??32303.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site