Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After 6 pm train

20913/Σ Durg Gwalior via katni after 6 pm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Apr 19 2015 (21:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:36+020:38+02m??19.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1321:15+1210m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+1821:50+172m??175.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+192m??1101.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+112m??1132.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1523:30+1520m??1148.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2123:45+212m??1156.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+292m??2180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+3000:24+302m??2196.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4201:22+442m??2249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+435m??2301.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25+5102:27+512m??2313.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+512m??2322.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+3903:15+385m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4003:51+392m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+382m??2409.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3804:36+382m??2428.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2206:30+2620m??2467.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+1:0708:00+1:1010m??2467.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43+1:1009:45+1:112m??2578.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45+1:1910:50+1:205m??2655.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:182m??2708.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#24/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+5212:27+562m??2725.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1:1214:55+1:1510m??2878.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:3416:15+1:345m??2975.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:4416:42+1:442m??21014.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1:2218:33+1:248m??21094.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0020:00+1:005m??21147.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+5521:41+572m??21260.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+5921:58+1:002m??21271.038216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+1:0922:35+5520m??21281.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)23:00+5700:10+4370m??21288.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#34/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  00:26+5700:28+572m??31292.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#35/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+4900:46+492m??31300.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+5601:04+562m??31319.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#37/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+5701:40+563m??31360.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#38%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4602:40+465m??31417.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+222m??31451.046230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#40%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+435m??31489.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#41%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+4904:44+562m??31526.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+5704:58+572m??31539.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#43%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+4805:35+475m??31555.044249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#44%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+4907:10+1:0210m??31617.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:15+1:055m??31670.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#46/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0909:08+1:102m??31727.049252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+5710:20+595m??31782.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0611:00+1:062m??31805.038393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+3613:10+4610m??31881.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site