Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After 6 pm train

20913/Σ Durg Gwalior via katni after 6 pm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Apr 19 2015 (21:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+6??10.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:36+2420:38+242m??19.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1721:15+1610m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+2021:50+202m??175.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+2122:10+212m??1101.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+142m??1132.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+2023:30+1820m??1148.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m??1156.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+302m??2180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+3500:24+362m??2196.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4801:22+502m??2249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5102:15+515m??2301.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:24+1:0002:26+1:012m??2313.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0102:37+1:012m??2322.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+4703:15+455m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4903:51+482m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+4404:19+442m??2409.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+4504:36+452m??2428.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3006:30+3720m??2467.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+2308:00+2910m??2467.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+322m??2578.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45+4410:50+435m??2655.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+412m??2708.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#24/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+1212:27+132m??2725.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1:2214:55+1:2510m??2878.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:1116:15+2:115m??2975.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1316:42+2:152m??21014.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2:3718:33+2:458m??21094.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2:3220:00+2:325m??21147.068 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+2:3721:41+2:372m??21260.041207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+2:3821:58+2:382m??21271.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2:4122:07+2:411m??21278.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2:4622:35+2:2920m??21281.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#34/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)23:00+2:3100:10+2:0970m??21288.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#35/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  00:26+2:3200:28+2:322m??31292.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#36/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2:3400:46+2:342m??31300.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2:2501:04+2:252m??31319.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:4701:40+2:463m??31360.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#39%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2:2702:40+2:265m??31417.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2:3103:10+2:312m??31450.046230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#41%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:3104:05+2:335m??31489.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#42%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2:5004:44+2:572m??31526.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+3:0304:58+3:032m??31539.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#44%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2:5605:35+2:565m??31555.044248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#45%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2:4307:10+3:0610m??31617.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#46/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3:2808:15+3:285m??31669.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#47/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+3:5409:08+3:542m??31727.049252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+3:2110:20+3:215m??31782.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#49/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3:2111:00+3:212m??31805.038393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+2:5013:10+2:5210m??31881.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site