Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 11:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 11:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
After 6 pm train

20913/Σ Durg Gwalior via katni after 6 pm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Apr 19 2015 (21:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2497 km  1 xfers
#1. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 5
S      
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3510.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:36+020:38+02m119.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1221:15+1110m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+1521:50+152m3175.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+1722:10+172m41101.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+102m21132.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1423:30+1320m11148.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m21156.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m12180.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2700:24+282m02196.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4301:22+442m12249.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+435m32301.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25+5102:27+512m22313.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m22322.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#15/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+3903:15+375m22341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#16/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+3903:51+382m22379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3504:19+352m22409.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3504:36+342m12428.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2006:30+2420m02467.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express/11449 - Buffer: 12m
100 intermediate stations01:20616.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+1:0608:00+1:1210m031083.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:43+1:1309:45+1:132m131194.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:45+1:2010:50+1:205m131271.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1911:40+1:192m131324.023440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#24/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+5112:27+552m131341.066421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18153.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1:1314:55+1:1810m431494.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:5216:15+1:525m231591.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+2:0316:42+2:032m231630.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1:3818:33+1:408m231710.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1820:00+1:195m231763.068181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+1:1421:41+1:132m231876.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1521:58+1:152m031887.038216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+1:2522:35+1:0720m331897.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)23:00+1:0800:10+5570m031904.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#34/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  00:26+1:0400:28+1:032m041908.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#35/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0100:46+1:012m041916.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1:0901:04+1:092m041935.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#37/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:1101:40+1:103m041976.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#38%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0002:40+1:005m042033.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+372m042067.046230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#40%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+4504:05+505m042105.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#41%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+5404:44+572m142142.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+5904:58+1:002m042155.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#43%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5105:35+505m042171.044249mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#44%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+5807:10+1:0510m442233.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:15+1:025m142286.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#46/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0609:08+1:072m242343.049252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+5410:20+575m242398.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0511:00+1:052m142421.038393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+4313:10+3910m242497.058337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site