Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Muri- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- mangoali- GUNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- maksi- Ujjain- Ratlam- Vadodara- Surat- Vasai Road- Panvel- Pune.

20915/Σ Muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj TO Vadodara- Surat- Vasai Road- Panvel- Pune [Change train at Guna, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 19 2015 (11:56PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2598 km  1 xfers
#1. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+114:35+35m??1108.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1616:30+1210m??1243.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+252m??1346.037256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+120:35+1020m??1404.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#6/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:46+2721:48+272m??1484.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??1516.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+425m??1557.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+4923:14+485m??1584.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:58+525m??1617.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2902:45+1:3125m??2758.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#12!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+4810m??2821.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:0211:40+1:1110m??21081.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2613:10+1:262m??21191.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:2814:20+1:285m??21268.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2816:18+1:312m??21368.058403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:3317:07+1:332m??21413.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:1718:25+1:1910m??21457.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)/11102 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:05+1:2710m??21457.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+1:3519:35+1:345m??21477.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+5721:15+572m??21555.073422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#22|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  22:28+1:0522:30+1:232m??21643.012453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:1528.0
#23/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-100:47+42m??31671.034513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-2402:10+710m??31712.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:28-1103:30+42m??31768.045469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2004:35+2110m??31809.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:58+2906:00+282m??31923.047314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3373.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+607:35+72m??31996.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1308:45+1110m??32070.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1109:39+121m??32140.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+115m??32199.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:46+611:48+122m??32268.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:15+1312:17+132m??32294.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#34/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:17+813:20+93m??32364.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  14:25-114:30+85m??32415.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1715:50+165m??32478.02811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0257.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:52+1717:55+163m??32535.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0647.0
#38/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  19:01+319:03+122m??32582.016574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#39/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:05-10-??32598.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site