Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Muri- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- GUNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- maksi- Ujjain- dewas- Indore.

20916/Σ Muri- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 14318/Dehradun-Indore at Guna, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 20 2015 (00:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+8??10.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+514:35+65m??1108.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2216:30+1710m??1243.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+252m??1346.037256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+420:35+1120m??1404.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#6/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:46+3521:48+412m??1484.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4722:18+472m??1516.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5022:50+505m??1557.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+5623:14+585m??1584.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0123:58+595m??1617.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2502:45+1:2425m??2758.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#12%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+5805:15+1:0010m??2821.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0311:40+1:0810m??21081.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2513:10+1:252m??21191.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:3914:20+1:395m??21268.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:4416:18+1:472m??21368.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:4617:07+1:472m??21413.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2618:25+1:2510m??21457.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Dehradun-Indore Express/14318 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#19|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+2:3123:15+2:3310m??21457.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+2:3923:45+2:385m??21477.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#21|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+2:4800:24+2:482m??31524.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#22|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+2:2001:13+2:262m??31555.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23|--|PFRPachor Road  01:41+2:2501:43+2:242m??31584.076426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#24|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+2:3102:32+2:322m??31643.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#25/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2:0603:42+2:062m??31671.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2:0004:45+2:1520m??31712.066493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+2:3205:24+2:352m??31753.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#28/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:40+1:54-??31791.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site