Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 08:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- GUNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- ruthiyai- maksi- Ujjain- dewas- Indore.

20918/Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 11126/Gwalior-Indore at Guna, MP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 20 2015 (1:08AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
#1. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1448 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 11126/Gwalior - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-312:27+02m??135.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+212:52+42m??143.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+314:02+42m??1111.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+914:57+92m??1174.06077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+715:22+91m??1198.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+715:46+75m??1216.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2759.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13-217:20+117m??1275.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#9/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2018:53+202m??1324.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#10/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•20:10+4320:35+3625m??1395.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34180.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0923:14+1:075m??1575.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0623:58+1:065m??1608.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2001:25+1:275m??2707.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2702:45+1:2925m??2749.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#15!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3905:15+3910m??2812.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#16!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:45+1:1007:50+1:165m??2960.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#17/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1011:40+1810m??21072.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+2413:10+242m??21182.054365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+714:40+95m??21259.062519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3699.0
#20%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+3516:18+382m??21358.058403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#21%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+3517:07+362m??21404.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1118:25+910m??21448.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Indore Express (PT)/11126 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#23|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:55+3110m??31448.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3001:30+305m??31468.063415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+2902:45+292m??31546.073422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#26|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+342m??31634.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#27/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+805:02+142m??31662.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+1206:05+2620m??31703.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+3906:41+432m??31744.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#30/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55+11-??31782.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site