Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Muri- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- GUNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- maksi- Ujjain- dewas- Indore.

20919/Σ Muri- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 21126/Bhind-Indore at Guna, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 20 2015 (01:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1795 km  1 xfers
#1. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 21126/Bhind - Indore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+165m??1107.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2816:30+2510m??1243.048 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3418:40+342m??1345.037257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+2720:35+3120m??1404.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1182.0
#6/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+4221:48+462m??1486.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5322:18+542m??1519.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0522:50+1:035m??1559.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0723:14+1:055m??1587.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+5623:58+565m??1620.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:0802:45+1:1725m??2761.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#12!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+2605:15+2510m??2824.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:40+3810m??21084.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??21194.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:0514:20+1:055m??21271.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:0616:18+1:072m??21371.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#17%==%ASKN•Ashok Nagar (2 PFs)•  17:05+1:0417:07+1:042m??21416.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4418:25+4710m??21460.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhind - Indore Express (PT)/21126 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#19|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+500:55+1210m??31460.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#20/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+2301:30+225m??31480.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#21|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  02:12+2402:14+242m??31527.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+232m??31558.073422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#23|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+282m??31646.028453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#24/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+505:02+122m??31674.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)05:45+1506:05+2820m??31715.072492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#26/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:39+3906:41+422m??31756.031540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#27/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  07:55+10-??31795.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site