Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reliable

2092/Σ ADI-JP-KGM Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (13:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+92m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1020:11+112m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-321:09+12m??1134.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+822:10+910m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1923:36+192m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56155.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2501:34+242m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2502:30+2110m??2492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•04:30+3004:40+3110m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3705:27+372m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+4005:52+422m??2717.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5306:10+532m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5106:43+513m??2778.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+472m??2805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+162m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2709:27+272m??2921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+27-??2935.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+35??2935.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3516:43+372m??2955.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#23/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1118:11+1:112m??21065.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5919:30+5835m??21096.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#25/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:0020:10+595m??21123.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#26|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1820:37+1:212m??21150.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#27|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:3120:44+1:352m??21168.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#28|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2221:35+1:1710m??21190.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#29|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0822:10+1:112m??21206.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#30|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+55-??21212.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.