Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Phusro- Gumia- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- Bina - BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ujjain- Nagda- Kota- Jaipur- Jodhpur.

20920/Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road TO Kota- Jaipur [Catch 2nd train 16864/Bhagat-ki-Kothi at Bhopal, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 20 2015 (01:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2478 km  1 xfers
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16864/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 40 halts. 446 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.076 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1315:31+132m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2216:05+215m??1200.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+4117:20+417m??1259.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m??1308.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+5619:18+562m??1328.060273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:0720:35+1:0225m??1380.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1183.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+1:3621:48+1:372m??1463.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:4022:18+1:402m??1495.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:4622:50+1:455m??1536.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:5523:14+1:535m??1563.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:4523:58+1:445m??1596.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#13!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+2:2301:25+2:225m??2696.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+2:2702:45+2:2335m??2737.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  03:03+2:2603:08+2:235m??2750.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#16!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:2505:15+1:2210m??2800.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45+2:3206:47+2:302m??2876.076391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+2:0407:50+2:056m??2949.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0411:40+1:0010m??21061.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1213:10+1:122m??21170.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+1:1813:30+1:182m??21196.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+5914:40+1:215m??21247.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0115:30+1:242m??21300.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:15+1:035m??21321.081 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1517:20+1:162m??21407.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+47-??21460.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express/16864 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+422:35+175m??21460.054497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+2700:06+282m??31540.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-302:10+610m??31643.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-503:45+625m??31699.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#31/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  05:02+1605:04+162m??31824.085383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:11100.0
#32/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2606:20+295m??31924.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)08:00+1208:10+1210m??32032.054265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:19125.0
#34|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:29-1310:31+192m??32157.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#35|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+711:25+725m??32164.055436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#36%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-312:27+42m??32219.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4664.0
#37|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+3713:16+393m??32283.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#38|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+4113:55+433m??32327.039340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#39|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:02+1515:07+215m??32371.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  15:22+2615:24+272m??32391.055324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#41|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+212m??32472.05 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#42|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+317:40+120m??32474.023 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#43|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:50+1-??32478.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site