Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Phusro- Barkakana- DaltonGanj-Garhwa Road- chopan- Singrauli- Katni MURWARA- Damoh- Saugor- BINA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE; wait time= 1h 55min]- Bhopal [here Wait time= 45min ONLY]- Ujjain [here Wait time= 45min ONLY]- Dewas- Indore.

20921/Σ Barkakana- DaltonGanj TO Indore [Catch 2nd train 22912/Howrah-Indore at Bina, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 20 2015 (02:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1321 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1515:31+152m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1816:05+165m??1205.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1817:20+207m??1263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+3318:53+362m??1312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+5120:35+4425m??1383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1223:14+1:115m??1562.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0223:58+1:015m??1596.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:1400:33+1:152m??2640.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:1702:45+1:1825m??2737.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:15+3310m??2800.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+2211:40+2710m??21060.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3813:10+382m??21169.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4714:20+475m??21246.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1916:15+255m??21321.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:3118:05+1:315m??21321.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:4418:39+1:442m??21367.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:5019:09+1:502m??21406.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:4020:40+1:4910m??21460.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+2:0221:56+2:031m??21540.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:4523:55+1:5220m??21643.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#22/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+1:5100:50+1:512m??31684.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#23/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+1:18-??31722.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site