Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni - GUNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Gwalior.

20922/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 12197/Bhopal-Gwalior at Guna, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 20 2015 (02:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
#1. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1223 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 12197/Bhopal Gwalior InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 227 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:05+1:42??10.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+2:0314:07+2:035m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+2:0814:27+2:111m??175.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:0615:20+2:095m??198.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+2:1418:20+2:1810m??1222.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:39211.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+1:4723:09+1:3910m??1433.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11143.0
#7/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3801:22+1:432m??2576.06197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48171.0
#8%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3904:20+1:3910m??2747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2:0805:45+2:1210m??2845.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:35188.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)08:20+2:3508:22+2:382m??21033.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:13190.0
#11%==%GUNA•Guna Junction (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:2512:45+2:3010m??21223.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Gwalior InterCity Express/12197 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#12%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)19:30+2:1519:45+2:3615m??21223.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  20:28+2:4120:30+2:532m??21272.059452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  20:58+2:4721:00+2:582m??21300.051447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  21:30+2:5821:35+3:095m??21325.047478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:40125.0
#16|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  00:15+2:51-??31450.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site