Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni - GUNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Shivpuri- Gwalior.

20923/Σ Patna- Gwalior [Catch 2nd train 51883/Bina-Gwalior Pass at Guna, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 20 2015 (02:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1976 km  1 xfers
#1. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1223 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 51883/Bina Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 227 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# 1
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:05+2:08110.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#2!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+2:4614:07+2:455m0153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+4:0814:27+4:091m0175.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#4%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3:2515:20+3:245m0198.05054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)17:35+2:2917:37+2:282m01212.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#6/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+1:1518:20+1:1610m01222.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:39211.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+3:1523:09+2:4210m01433.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11143.0
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:20+3:5101:22+3:562m02576.06197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48171.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+4:0104:20+4:0110m12747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+3:0005:45+3:0310m02845.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:35188.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)08:20+3:2808:22+3:292m021033.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:13190.0
#12%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+4:0612:45+4:0410m021223.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)/51883 - Buffer: 50m
82 intermediate stations02:15526.0
#13%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)15:00+1:5315:20+2:0720m131749.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#14|--|TRWTTaravata (1 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m131763.062504mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  15:59+2:0416:01+2:042m131780.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16|--|RSJRayser (1 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m131785.096465mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#17|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  16:21+2:0416:23+2:052m131798.078452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18|--|LWSLukwasa (1 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m131812.067452mWCRLukwasa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  16:48+2:0816:50+2:112m131826.065447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20|--|KCRKhonker (1 PFs)  16:59-17:01-2m131835.033468mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#21|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  17:30+2:0417:35+2:095m131851.064478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22|--|KAWKhajri (1 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m131867.063446mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23|--|PARHPadarkheda (1 PFs)  18:09-18:11-2m131885.077415mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#24|--|MOJMohana (1 PFs)  18:33+2:1818:35+2:272m131913.073317mWCRBadagaonjagir, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25|--|RENHRenhat (1 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m131925.0-342mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0114.0
#26|--|GHAIGhatigaon (1 PFs)  18:47+2:4218:48+2:461m131939.012342mWCRGhatigaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#27|--|PNHRPanihar (1 PFs)  19:46+2:0319:48+2:162m131951.09288mWCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:4725.0
#28|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:23-131976.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site