Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Naharlagun (Itanagar) Through Howrah and Guwahati

20924/Σ Mumbai CST Naharlagun Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 20 2015 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3303 km  2 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 11h 45m
#3. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN


2 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+306:15+22m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+123m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+708:18+55m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1109:30+132m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4115m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+5513:25+561m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5214:45+525m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+305m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  17:19+3617:22+363m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3719:51+372m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3120:48+322m??1964.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#17/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+362m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m??11099.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+2910m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2401:30+2315m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+492m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2704:27+322m??21457.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4805:52+487m??21558.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5407:12+542m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5408:25+4320m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5310:25+525m??21857.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+312m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+37-??21972.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+12??21972.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+262m??22067.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#31/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3817:58+375m??22118.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#32/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4518:58+452m??22179.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#33%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??22268.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2321:45+1815m??22303.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:092m??22450.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3402:00+2820m??32537.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#37!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+402m??32663.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4604:37+462m??32682.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#39%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m??32788.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#40!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4809:14+482m??32964.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#41%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+37-??32971.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express/15617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:20+2??32971.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+221:37+32m??32978.04853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#44%--%CGSChangsari  21:56+1021:58+112m??32993.04254mNFRChangsari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#45%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+323:00+825m??33019.07758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#46|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+122m??33058.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+1423:52+142m??33080.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#48|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+1500:23+152m??43118.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#49|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1901:00+2210m??43142.06590mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#50|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+392m??43193.05383mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#51|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+3302:48+332m??43243.04483mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#52|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+2403:22+242m??43266.02785mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#53|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+504:05+75m??43283.03499mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#54|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+604:25+62m??43294.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#55|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-8-??43303.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site