Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Naharlagun (Itanagar) Through Howrah and Guwahati

20924/Σ Mumbai CST Naharlagun Longest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 20 2015 (17:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3303 km  2 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 11h 45m
#3. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN


2 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+7??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+92m??19.0887mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2206:55+263m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+242m??1133.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+272m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+4312:00+442m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3412:50+3315m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4713:25+481m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+4114:10+421m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4314:45+435m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+215m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2817:22+273m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#13/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  18:55+919:05+1410m??1833.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:51+332m??1896.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+272m??1964.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+312m??11068.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+245m??11098.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+2710m??11142.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2501:30+2315m??21252.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4403:03+442m??21385.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+292m??21457.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m??21557.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5007:12+502m??21659.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4608:25+3520m??21721.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m??21856.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+292m??21964.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+31-??21971.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+1:09??21971.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:1717:06+1:182m??22066.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3617:58+1:355m??22117.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3618:58+1:372m??22178.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#32%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3820:45+1:382m??22267.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:2621:45+1:2115m??22302.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:2123:37+2:212m??22450.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:5202:00+1:4920m??32537.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+2:0504:17+2:062m??32663.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:37+2:212m??32681.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2406:30+2:262m??32788.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#39!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:2109:14+2:212m??32964.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#40|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+2:17-??32970.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express/15617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:20+3??32970.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+321:37+52m??32977.04853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43|--|CGSChangsari  21:56+1021:58+132m??32992.04254mNFRChangsari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#44|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+623:00+1025m??33018.07758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#45|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1423:32+142m??33057.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#46|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+1723:52+172m??33079.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#47|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+2000:23+202m??43117.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#48|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2710m??43141.06490mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#49|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+412m??43192.05483mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#50|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+3502:48+352m??43242.04483mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#51|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+2503:22+252m??43266.02885mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#52|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+504:05+85m??43283.034100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#53|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+604:25+62m??43294.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#54|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-8-??43303.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site