Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Mumbai Via Howrah from Naharlagun (Itanagar)

20925/Σ Naharlagun Mumbai CST Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 20 2015 (5:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 3305 km  2 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 333 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1973 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 24 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  22:12+222:14+32m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+222:35+25m??119.050100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  22:56+122:58+22m??137.05486mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  23:24-123:26+22m??160.06182mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:16+700:18+82m??2111.04082mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1751.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-901:45+210m??2162.05288mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  02:12+302:14+42m??2185.079111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+112m??2224.075112mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  03:03+1203:05+122m??2246.03984mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)04:05-604:30+825m??2285.03958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#12|--|CGSChangsari  05:10-705:12+32m??2311.02554mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#13|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+405:50+372m??2326.0753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:50+2-??2333.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express/12346
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+43??2333.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+4412:47+442m??2340.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#17!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4215:22+452m??2515.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+5616:42+572m??2622.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+5117:12+532m??2641.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1019:25+1:1215m??2766.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:2020:32+1:202m??2853.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:0223:40+1:0010m??21002.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1200:14+1:132m??31037.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+1:1101:51+1:122m??31126.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:2902:42+1:283m??31186.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0803:48+1:092m??31238.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+1:06-??31332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+2??31332.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+35m??31447.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:32+57m??31583.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+018:30+42m??31645.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1115m??31746.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+221:43+62m??31847.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+1822:31+182m??31919.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1100:45+1615m??42051.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1902:25+1810m??42162.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#37|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+503:25+95m??42205.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2203:48+222m??42235.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2405:15+242m??42340.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+292m??42408.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#41/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1207:30+1610m??42470.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2608:35+253m??42549.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+1010:10+123m??42644.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+145m??42723.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??42760.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#46/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??42812.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2213:20+2410m??42862.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3013:45+311m??42886.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4716:25+492m??43119.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-818:15+102m??43170.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1620:05+133m??43252.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+1620:50+153m??43296.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+12-??43305.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site