Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Mumbai Via Howrah from Naharlagun (Itanagar)

20925/Σ Naharlagun Mumbai CST Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 20 2015 (17:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 3303 km  2 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1972 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 25 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati InterCity Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  22:12+422:14+32m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+422:35+35m??119.04999mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  22:56+222:58+32m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  23:24+123:26+32m??160.05983mNFRSonitpur, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  00:16+1400:18+152m??2109.04083mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1752.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+201:45+810m??2161.05290mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  02:12+1502:14+162m??2184.079111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  02:43+1802:45+182m??2223.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  03:03+2003:05+202m??2245.03984mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)04:05-104:30+1025m??2284.03958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#12%--%CGSChangsari  05:10-205:12+42m??2310.02554mNFRChangsari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+305:50+342m??2325.0753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#14%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:50+0-??2332.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+1:09??2332.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:1012:47+1:102m??2339.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#17!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:1715:22+1:182m??2514.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3016:42+1:312m??2621.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2717:12+1:282m??2640.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5019:25+1:5215m??2765.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+2:0020:32+2:002m??2852.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:4423:40+1:4310m??21001.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4400:14+1:442m??31036.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1301:51+2:062m??31125.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+2:1302:42+2:133m??31185.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+2:1003:48+2:112m??31237.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+2:04-??31331.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+1??31331.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+25m??31446.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+517:32+57m??31582.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m??31644.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1020:03+1015m??31745.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+221:43+72m??31846.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2322:31+232m??31918.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2400:45+3015m??42050.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3102:25+2910m??42161.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#37|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+175m??42204.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+2803:48+282m??42235.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3705:15+372m??42339.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:02+402m??42407.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#41/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2707:30+3010m??42469.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4008:35+393m??42548.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+2410:10+253m??42643.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+255m??42722.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+281m??42759.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#46/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+351m??42812.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3613:20+3910m??42862.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4313:45+451m??42886.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:082m??43119.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4850.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+292m??43169.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3620:05+333m??43251.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2020:50+203m??43294.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+24-??43303.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site