Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Returning to Mumbai Via Howrah from Naharlagun (Itanagar)

20925/Σ Naharlagun Mumbai CST Longest Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Apr 20 2015 (17:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3285 km  2 xfers
#1. 15618/Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 332 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 8h 5m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1954 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


2 xfers. 27 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express/15618
#1|--|NHLN»Naharlagun (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.045132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  20:12+320:14+42m??19.039115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+220:35+45m??119.050101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  20:56+420:58+42m??137.05485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#5|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  21:24+421:26+42m??160.05183mNFRDist - Biswanath, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#6|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  22:26-322:28+32m??1111.03883mNFRDist. Biswanath 784176, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#7|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  23:47-123:57+210m??1162.06490mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:19+600:21+102m??2185.055111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  01:03+301:05+52m??2224.075111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  01:23+601:25+62m??2246.04684mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)02:15-602:50+735m??2285.03758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#12%--%CGSChangsari (3 PFs)  03:31-403:33+22m??2310.03454mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#13%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+104:05+95m??2326.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:25+6-??2332.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+20??2332.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2012:47+202m??2339.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#17!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2315:22+252m??2514.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#18%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+3116:42+322m??2621.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2817:12+282m??2639.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4319:25+4515m??2765.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+5620:32+562m??2852.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+3423:40+3510m??21000.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4300:14+432m??31035.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:49+5001:51+512m??31124.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1002:42+1:093m??31185.04955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0103:48+1:022m??31237.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:10+53-??31331.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+10??31331.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1015:35+115m??31446.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#30/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2517:32+257m??31581.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+302m??31644.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#32/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3820:03+3715m??31745.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#33/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+2721:43+292m??31846.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+4922:31+492m??31918.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+3300:45+3615m??42050.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3902:25+3710m??42161.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+275m??42198.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3903:48+392m??42228.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#39/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+482m??42333.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4906:02+492m??42401.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+3107:30+3410m??42462.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4908:35+483m??42541.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+3410:10+363m??42636.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+345m??42715.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#45/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m??42752.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#46/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4112:20+421m??42805.059252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+4510m??42854.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+5113:45+531m??42878.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:082m??43111.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1618:15+302m??43162.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3820:05+363m??43244.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#52 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+2420:50+243m??43276.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+28-??43285.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.