Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- Ahmadnagar- DAUND [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - kurduvadi- Solapur- Bijapur- bagalkot- Gadag Jn- Hospet- Bellary- Guntakal- Anantpur- Dharmavaram- Yelahanka- Bangalore- Mysore.

20927/Σ Ranchi- Bangalore- Mysore [Catch 2nd train 16218/Shirdi-Mysore at Ahmadnagar OR Daund, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 21 2015 (06:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1128 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+135m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+192m??2268.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+592m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3103:30+3915m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3305:20+3310m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1806:20+365m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3706:43+372m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3308:35+325m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2810m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4312:05+423m??2970.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+175m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3014:45+305m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3916:40+4510m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+505m??21468.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3820:20+451m??21510.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4523:00+513m??21621.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1801:20+2915m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2610m??31705.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2906:45+312m??31813.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1808:45+1810m??31892.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#22!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+5110:00+581m??31965.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1511:30+215m??32002.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#24|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+282m??32099.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#25|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-615:50+75m??32193.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#26!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+2316:55+251m??32250.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#27!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50+617:55+115m??32278.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#28%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18+919:20+122m??32343.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2420:20+345m??32393.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+5521:30+542m??32461.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+423:05+65m??32494.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+5600:15+571m??42585.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1702:15+181m??42669.086912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:50+2302:55+205m??42691.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+1703:30+1415m??42696.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+1903:48+182m??42708.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#37%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2304:50+222m??42789.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#38%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+22-??42833.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site