Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- DAUND [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - kurduvadi- Solapur- Hotgi- Bijapur.

20928/Σ Ranchi- Bijapur [Catch 2nd train 51029/Mumbai-Bijapur at Daund, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 21 2015 (7:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+322:45+125m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+600:15+82m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4702:00+472m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+1810m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+306:20+95m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2106:43+212m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+908:35+115m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1711:05+1910m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4012:05+393m??2969.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+813:50+85m??21065.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1914:45+185m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2310m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2619:10+335m??21467.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+1720:20+241m??21509.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2023:00+223m??21621.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-101:20+1115m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+1705:55+325m??31705.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+3506:20+522m??31733.058509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#21!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1007:10+1:162m??31779.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+5308:22+562m??31813.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4209:55+4410m??31892.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+401m??31907.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??31927.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+5010:55+502m??31940.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+502m??31951.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+5111:17+502m??31965.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#29!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+522m??31983.022516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#30!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+29-??32002.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site