Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- DAUND [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - kurduvadi- Solapur- Hotgi- Bijapur.

20928/Σ Ranchi- Bijapur [Catch 2nd train 51029/Mumbai-Bijapur at Daund, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 21 2015 (07:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1705 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:45+115m??1167.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+242m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+592m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+2615m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3105:20+3110m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1706:20+195m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3906:43+402m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3108:35+315m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2910m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4512:05+443m??2970.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+205m??21065.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3114:45+315m??21144.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+4910m??21283.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4819:10+525m??21468.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3820:20+481m??21510.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+3023:00+323m??21621.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1101:20+2715m??31705.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2805:55+425m??31705.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4506:20+1:072m??31733.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#21!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:3007:10+1:332m??31779.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0508:22+1:112m??31813.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5809:55+5810m??31892.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#24|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+5510:20+591m??31907.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0410:40+1:052m??31927.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:0910:55+1:092m??31940.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1111:05+1:112m??31951.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#28!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1211:17+1:092m??31964.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#29!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:172m??31983.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#30!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+48-??32002.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site