Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- bakarkudi- Chandil- kadra- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Gondia- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- Ahmadnagar- Daund- Pune.

20929/Σ Ranchi- Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune 'Azad at Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 21 2015 (7:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 58142/Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 21m Distance: 149 km
xfer @ KND/Kandra Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 18m Distance: 1777 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passenger (UnReserved)/58142
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:00+4??10.025655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:17+318:27+610m??17.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  18:35+618:36+71m??111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  18:43+918:44+91m??117.054615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  18:53+918:54+111m??125.052543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#6/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  19:25+1019:26+101m??153.048318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  19:36+919:37+91m??161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)19:50+820:10+1820m??167.055256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9/--/ILOIlloo  20:21+1920:22+201m??177.026249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/--/TRANTorang  20:28+2120:29+211m??179.070245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/--/SSIASuisa  20:38+2120:39+211m??190.066220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/--/TULTiruldih  20:46+2220:47+221m??198.069200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/--/BKKIBakarkudi  20:52-20:53-1m??1103.029201mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/--/LTMDLatemda  20:58+2120:59+211m??1106.032208mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  21:04-21:05-1m??1108.022203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  21:11+1921:12+201m??1111.019201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#17/--/GDBRGoonda Bihar  21:29+1321:30+141m??1116.047205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+521:55+72m??1134.044178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  22:03+1322:04+141m??1140.038170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  22:12+2522:13+251m??1145.024163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1222:22+121m??1149.027176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:32+57m??2149.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-102:32+45m??2211.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:05+910m??2312.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+42m??2413.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1006:04+92m??2425.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1006:49+102m??2485.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3307:49+332m??2565.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+709:15+1415m??2617.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1710m??2728.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#31|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+125m??2771.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+272m??2802.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3812:33+372m??2833.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2513:39+252m??2906.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2714:15+281m??2956.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+251m??2974.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#37/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3110m??21036.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#38/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??21115.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2218:25+233m??21210.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#40/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+273m??21289.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#41/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3119:50+321m??21326.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??21379.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3310m??21429.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+401m??21453.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+595m??21613.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1301:30+231m??31655.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#47/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+1902:20+211m??31700.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2203:30+233m??31767.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1105:20+2515m??31851.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#50/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+19-??31926.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site