Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Muri- bakarkudi- Chandil- kadra- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Gondia- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- Ahmadnagar- Daund- Pune.

20929/Σ Ranchi- Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune 'Azad at Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 21 2015 (07:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 58142/Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 21m Distance: 149 km
xfer @ KND/Kandra Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 18m Distance: 1771 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passenger (UnReserved)/58142
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -18:00+2010.025655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:17+318:27+710m017.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  18:35+1118:36+111m0111.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  18:43+1318:44+131m0117.054615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  18:53+1618:54+161m0125.052543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#6/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  19:25+1819:26+181m0153.048325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  19:36+1819:37+181m0161.029269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)19:50+1920:10+2620m0167.055257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9/--/ILOIlloo  20:21+2520:22+251m0177.026249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#10/--/TRANTorang  20:28+2620:29+261m0179.070245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/--/SSIASuisa  20:38+2720:39+271m0190.066219mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#12/--/TULTiruldih  20:46+2820:47+281m0198.069200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/--/BKKIBakarkudi  20:52-20:53-1m01103.029195mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/--/LTMDLatemda  20:58+2720:59+281m01106.032209mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  21:04-21:05-1m01108.022203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  21:11+2521:12+251m11111.019201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#17/--/GDBRGunda Bihar  21:29+1721:30+181m01116.047205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+112m01134.045188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  22:03+3522:04+341m01140.038170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  22:12+1:4122:13+1:421m01145.025164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:2322:22+2:231m01149.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 9m
60 intermediate stations03:0320.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:32+227m33169.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+2302:32+235m13231.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2704:05+2710m23332.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+905:52+152m13434.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+2306:04+232m03445.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2506:49+252m23505.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4207:49+422m33585.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:15+2615m23638.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2510m13748.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+235m23785.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m33816.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#33/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4013:39+402m23920.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4414:15+442m03970.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4414:30+451m23988.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4115:50+4610m331050.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#37/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5916:46+583m231129.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#38/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4018:25+413m131224.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4219:25+423m131303.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4919:50+501m131340.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+561m131392.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5321:30+5510m331442.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5921:55+1:011m231467.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0523:55+1:165m431627.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+421m141669.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4202:20+431m141713.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#47/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4103:30+423m141780.053 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3105:20+4715m241864.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#49/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+39-341940.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site