Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
haridwar to chennai

2093/Σ Haridwar - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 19 2012 (14:03)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 4542 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 2
S   T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 20:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+24210.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+1:0106:35+1:032m3142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+3608:05+412m1174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+3808:39+402m11101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+4009:13+422m31125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+4709:56+472m11177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+4710:07+482m11181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  11:03+4711:05+482m31228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+1:0012:05+1:0120m01251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
302 intermediate stations11:552116.0
#10/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+3:57332367.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:3820:27+4:045m232770.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4:3423:59+4:385m033068.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4:2505:20+4:5410m243451.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4:0408:15+4:115m043660.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+5:0011:02+4:595m043903.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4:0114:30+4:0510m044111.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+3:46-144542.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site