Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH HATIA station FROM Ranchi, which is just 7 KM by road/rail]. Route via Deoghar- Jasidih- Madhupur- jamtara- Dhanbad- gomoh- chandrapura- Bokaro- Ranchi- HATIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20930/Σ Deoghar- Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 21 2015 (7:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 13319/Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 330 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Deoghar Junction/DGHR
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Deoghar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deoghar - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13319
#1|--|DGHR»Deoghar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.038259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:55+705:10+1315m??16.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  05:16-05:17-1m??112.071242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  05:22+1505:23+151m??118.047242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  05:31+1605:32+161m??124.033261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+805:55+122m??135.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#7/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  06:14+1506:15+151m??160.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:32+1506:33+151m??177.040202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:55+706:57+82m??192.031183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#10/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  07:45+107:46+51m??1117.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:37-308:42+35m??1155.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)09:10+309:30+320m??1185.059240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  09:40+609:42+62m??1195.051227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:51+709:53+72m??1202.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  10:25+310:30+35m??1218.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:44+410:45+51m??1235.063292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+410:57+41m??1246.070311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  11:07+1111:08+121m??1258.040298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#19/==/MURI•Muri Junction (3 PFs)•  11:27+911:29+102m??1270.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2160.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+0-??1330.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??1330.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??1497.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+152m??2598.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+562m??2749.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#25/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3315m??2802.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2805:20+2710m??2912.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#27|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1206:20+155m??2956.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3106:43+312m??2986.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??21090.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2611:05+2710m??21221.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4712:05+463m??21299.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+175m??21395.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3114:45+305m??21474.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+3216:40+3310m??21613.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3619:10+425m??21797.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3020:20+381m??21839.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+3023:00+323m??21951.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-101:20+1115m??32035.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#39/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+12-??32111.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site