Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:41:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH HATIA station FROM Ranchi, which is just 7 KM by road/rail]. Route via Gaya- Koderma-gomoh- Bokaro- Ranchi- HATIA [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20931/Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 21 2015 (7:49AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2188 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 17 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:29+606:31+72m??130.06164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+906:48+102m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+108:20+325m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1309:22+132m??1169.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08+210:10+72m??1217.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+810:24+92m??1244.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+610:45+55m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+411:10+52m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??1295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+512:35+72m??1347.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+3-??1407.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1407.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:45+105m??1574.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+200:15+72m??2675.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+3902:00+402m??2826.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+903:30+1415m??2879.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+905:20+910m??2989.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-506:20+45m??21033.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)06:41+1106:43+112m??21063.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30-108:35+55m??21167.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1211:05+1410m??21298.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+2912:05+283m??21376.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+113:50+35m??21472.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1614:45+155m??21551.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1916:40+1910m??21690.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1419:10+265m??21874.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+720:20+181m??21916.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+1923:00+223m??22028.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#30/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-201:20+1015m??32112.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+2-??32188.0-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site