Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:53:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH HATIA station FROM Ranchi, which is just 7 KM by road/rail]. Route via Gaya- Koderma-gomoh- Bokaro- Ranchi- HATIA [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20931/Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 21 2015 (07:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2188 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1780 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+1206:29+122m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+1306:48+132m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+508:20+525m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1409:22+142m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+162m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+132m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+810:45+85m??1262.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+42m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+611:40+65m??1295.059246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+812:35+102m??1347.045 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+8-??1407.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1407.063 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+622:45+115m??1574.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+292m??2675.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+592m??2826.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+2615m??2879.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3205:20+3210m??2990.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#19|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1906:20+205m??21033.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3906:43+392m??21063.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3008:35+305m??21168.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2910m??21298.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4612:05+453m??21377.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1913:50+205m??21472.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3014:45+305m??21551.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4716:40+5010m??21690.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4819:10+535m??21875.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3820:20+491m??21917.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2923:00+313m??22028.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1101:20+2715m??32112.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+27-??32188.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site