Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chandil- Purulia- Kotshila- Muri- Ranchi- HATIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- badnera- akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20933/Σ Kotshila- Muri to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 21 2015 (8:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 58661/Tatanagar Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)/58661
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+8??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  11:37+1111:38+121m??15.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+1011:49+111m??111.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  12:00+1112:01+121m??116.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+912:12+91m??121.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  12:18+1412:19+171m??124.034163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  12:28-12:29-1m??129.017170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1212:52+132m??135.074178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  12:59+1513:00+151m??143.070209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/BRMDBiramdih  13:07+1613:08+171m??152.047263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  13:15+1713:20+145m??157.087229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  13:26+1613:27+161m??166.070266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+181m??174.068274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  13:42+1813:43+191m??182.035236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1614:00+145m??189.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  14:16+1214:17+131m??1104.042278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#17/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+814:48+101m??1125.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:59+1815:00+181m??1137.045298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/THO•Tulin (3 PFs)•  15:10+1715:11+171m??1144.019266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+1315:32+145m??1149.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  15:42+1615:43+171m??1156.043269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  15:54+1615:55+171m??1163.049318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  16:14+1416:15+161m??1179.047452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+141m??1194.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#25/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+131m??1202.034615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#26/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:01+1017:02+121m??1208.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+917:20+135m??1212.017633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#28/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:45+2-??1219.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+3??1219.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+322:45+125m??1386.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+600:15+82m??2487.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4702:00+472m??2638.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2315m??2691.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+1810m??2801.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#35|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+306:20+95m??2845.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2106:43+212m??2875.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+908:35+115m??2979.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1711:05+1910m??21110.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#39/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4012:05+393m??21188.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+813:50+85m??21284.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1914:45+185m??21363.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2310m??21502.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2619:10+335m??21686.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+1720:20+241m??21728.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2023:00+223m??21840.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-101:20+1115m??31924.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#47/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+4-??32000.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site