Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chandil- Purulia- Kotshila- Muri- Ranchi- HATIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- badnera- akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20933/Σ Kotshila- Muri to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 21 2015 (08:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 2000 km  1 xfers
#1. 58661/Tatanagar Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar Hatia Passenger (via Purulia) (UnReserved)/58661
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:30+12??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  11:37+1211:38+121m??15.036152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+1911:49+211m??111.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#4/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  12:00+312:01+41m??116.027200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+512:12+51m??121.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  12:18+2112:19+241m??124.034163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  12:28-12:29-1m??129.017170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1712:52+192m??135.074178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  12:59+2113:00+211m??143.070209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/BRMDBiramdih  13:07+2213:08+231m??152.047263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  13:15+2313:20+215m??157.087229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#12/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  13:26+2413:27+251m??166.070266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  13:34+2513:35+251m??174.068274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  13:42+2613:43+261m??182.035236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2414:00+225m??189.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#16/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  14:16+2114:17+241m??1104.042278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#17/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1514:48+181m??1125.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#18/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:59+2915:00+301m??1137.045298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/THO•Tulin (3 PFs)•  15:10+2915:11+291m??1144.019266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:27+2515:32+265m??1149.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  15:42+2715:43+281m??1156.043269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22/--/KITAKita (2 PFs)  15:54+2615:55+271m??1163.049318mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23/--/GATDGautamdhara (1 PFs)  16:14+2416:15+271m??1179.047452mSERGautamdhara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24/--/GAGGangaghat (2 PFs)  16:34+2416:35+261m??1194.034543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#25/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  16:49+2316:50+241m??1202.034615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#26/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  17:01+2117:02+221m??1208.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#27/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+1717:20+205m??1212.017635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#28/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:45+8-??1219.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??1219.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1322:45+225m??1386.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+222m??2487.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0702:00+1:072m??2638.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3503:30+4215m??2691.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3905:20+3910m??2801.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#35|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2306:20+265m??2845.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+4906:43+492m??2875.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4208:35+415m??2979.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+3211:05+3510m??21110.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#39/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4712:05+463m??21188.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+215m??21284.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+385m??21363.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4416:40+4610m??21502.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4719:10+525m??21686.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+481m??21728.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4523:00+493m??21840.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#46/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2001:20+3215m??31924.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#47/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+20-??32000.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site