Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH HATIA from Ranchi which is just 7 KM by road/rail.]. Route via Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- latehar- Tori- Ranchi- HATIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20934/Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-Tori TO Nagpur-Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 21 2015 (08:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 3119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12878/New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1341 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express/12878
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+6??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+2821:00+305m??1440.095129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:03195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:03+3923:05+402m??1635.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3001:25+3310m??2787.010384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3255.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:57+4301:59+442m??2842.010680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+5302:28+552m??2890.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:41+5602:43+572m??2908.094113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:072m??2944.079140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#9/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  03:20+1:0803:22+1:082m??2960.037149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+3804:43+395m??21007.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  05:15+3605:17+382m??21040.070234mECR230812, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:15+4206:17+432m??21108.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#13/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+4306:45+432m??21140.047516mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#14/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2608:35+285m??21223.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+21-??21341.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??21341.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#17/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??21506.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??31607.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#19/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??31758.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??31811.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+4805:20+4810m??31922.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+365m??31965.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+522m??31995.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+405m??32100.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#25/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4211:05+4510m??32230.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+5912:05+583m??32309.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+3513:50+365m??32404.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4514:45+455m??32483.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+5716:40+1:0010m??32622.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+5919:10+1:045m??32806.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+5020:20+1:001m??32848.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4223:00+443m??32960.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2201:20+3615m??43044.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+27-??43119.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.