Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- latehar- Tori- Barkakana- Ramgarh Cantt.- Muri- Ranchi- HATIA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20935/Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Barkakana TO Nagpur-Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 21 2015 (8:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3767 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 43h 45m Distance: 1986 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 9h 55m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1249.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m??1285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1428.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  00:01-00:02-1m??2448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??2475.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2497.052259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m??2531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2565.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2610.054232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2651.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??2654.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??2674.065216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#29/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??2722.059205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  06:33-06:36-3m??2737.087200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#31/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  07:06-07:11-5m??2780.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:36-3m??2810.086183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#33/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??2830.041176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:38-5m??2858.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2875.066164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2895.083167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??2950.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#38/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??2970.084149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21006.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  11:01-11:03-2m??21026.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??21045.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21078.016130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:40-12:48-8m??21089.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21167.077118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#45/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??21202.082114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:18-15:33-15m??21284.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#47/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??21322.07794mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21366.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??21373.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-18:10-25m??21404.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#51%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21480.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#52%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??21485.013314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4022.0
#53%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??21507.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#54!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??21549.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#55!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??21570.068265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??21592.024253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#57!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31604.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#58/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??31638.050212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??31648.056190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#60/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m??31681.068234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#61/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31709.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#62/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31749.059381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#63/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??31781.081515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#64/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??31810.036459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#65/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??31846.018373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#66/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-06:10-20m??31861.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??31866.045352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#68/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:35-08:10+5:1535m??31920.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#69/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:08+5:1209:10+5:132m??31969.047615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:18+5:1209:20+5:132m??31975.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#71/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5:0609:45+5:1110m??31979.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#72/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:05+5:0710:15+5:0910m??31986.076655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#73/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+3??31986.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#74/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+322:45+125m??32153.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#75/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+600:15+82m??42254.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#76/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4702:00+472m??42405.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#77/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2315m??42458.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#78/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+1805:20+1810m??42568.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#79|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+306:20+95m??42612.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#80/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2106:43+212m??42642.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#81/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+908:35+115m??42746.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#82/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1711:05+1910m??42877.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#83/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+4012:05+393m??42955.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#84/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+813:50+85m??43051.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#85/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1914:45+185m??43130.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#86/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+2116:40+2310m??43269.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#87/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2619:10+335m??43453.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#88/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+1720:20+241m??43495.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#89/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2023:00+223m??43607.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#90/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-101:20+1115m??53691.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#91/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+4-??53767.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site