Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- khandwa- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20937/Σ (GaribRath) Gaya-Pune [Catch 2nd train 12150/Patna-Pune at Mughal Sarai or Allahabad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 21 2015 (9:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1757 km  1 xfers
#1. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 38m Distance: 1552 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib Rath Express/22409
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#2/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  20:19+420:20+41m??169.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:36+720:38+72m??185.033113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:10-321:15+55m??1103.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:47+421:48+121m??1151.04180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:07-1823:17+110m??1205.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:42+2802:52+3510m??2205.05484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38143.0
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:30+5005:40+5310m??2348.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35171.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+5508:25+5610m??2519.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0308:50+1:032m??2554.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:1209:45+1:125m??2617.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:0411:30+1:0710m??2708.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+1:1415:00+1:2010m??2953.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5617:55+585m??21136.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:43+1:0018:45+1:002m??21205.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:0619:40+1:1010m??21260.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:2422:05+1:425m??21444.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+4300:05+461m??31486.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+4800:45+551m??31531.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:0001:53+1:013m??31598.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+2604:10+3815m??31682.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+38-??31757.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site