Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH Manduadih from Varanasi which is just 4 KM by road/rail]. Route via: Dhanbad- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI- MANDUADIH [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20938/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22132/Manduadih-Pune at Manduadih,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 21 2015 (09:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+242m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1916:02+195m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3316:35+332m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+3318:43+345m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+4221:22+4610m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:2022:05+1:275m??1685.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/22132
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#8!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -04:15+0??2685.08280mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#9!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+282m??2754.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5650.0
#10!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:03-407:05+172m??2804.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#11!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+2707:40+5225m??2807.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1511:00+1:1410m??2984.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:4112:10+1:425m??21082.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:3014:00+1:3410m??21173.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:0315:00+2:062m??21257.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1715:56+2:172m??21351.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4318:10+1:5015m??21418.0101329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:55+2:0718:57+2:112m??21494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:5820:45+1:585m??21601.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+2:1322:30+2:1710m??21725.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5100:40+2:555m??31909.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+2:0702:30+2:092m??31951.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:08+2:1203:10+2:122m??31996.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+2:2004:13+2:203m??32063.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+2:0106:20+2:1715m??32147.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:55-??32223.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site