Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH Manduadih from Varanasi which is just 4 KM by road/rail]. Route via: Dhanbad- Gaya- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI- MANDUADIH [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20938/Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22132/Manduadih-Pune at Manduadih,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 21 2015 (9:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+10??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+232m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1616:02+175m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+2716:35+272m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+1718:43+175m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+2121:22+2410m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+5122:05+545m??1685.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/22132
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#8!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -04:15+16??2685.08280mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#9!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:05+3805:07+402m??2754.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5650.0
#10!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:03+107:05+572m??2804.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#11!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:0207:40+1:1825m??2807.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1911:00+1:1910m??2984.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:4812:10+1:485m??21082.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:3214:00+1:3610m??21173.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:4315:00+1:432m??21257.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+1:5415:56+1:552m??21351.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1218:10+1:1315m??21418.0101329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:55+1:2818:57+1:272m??21494.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:0420:45+1:055m??21601.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:0322:30+1:0710m??21725.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:3100:40+1:425m??31909.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+5802:30+1:012m??31951.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0303:10+1:042m??31996.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:1204:13+1:133m??32063.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+4906:20+1:0515m??32147.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+47-??32223.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site