Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH Manduadih from Varanasi which is just 4 KM by road/rail]. Route via: Gurpa-Paharpur- tankuppa- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI- MANDUADIH [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20939/Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22132/Manduadih-Pune at Manduadih,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 21 2015 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+612:37+61m??137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+513:34+310m??199.08437mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2114:09+231m??1146.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2214:27+232m??1162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2514:44+252m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+281m??1186.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2515:20+245m??1204.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2615:41+261m??1218.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2515:50+251m??1221.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2415:58+261m??1224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1916:57+207m??1263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1817:45+2410m??1292.049241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+2018:09+232m??1310.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+241m??1337.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2218:54+231m??1359.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+241m??1386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJD•Gujhandi (4 PFs)•  19:27+2319:28+241m??1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2319:54+231m??1418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+2020:09+211m??1430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+1920:24+201m??1442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+821:10+125m??1462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1521:32+161m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1721:46+191m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1921:58+201m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2222:15+231m??1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2322:26+241m??1541.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+2822:37+282m??1547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3322:51+341m??1565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+3723:12+381m??1590.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+3423:36+351m??1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+3700:04+401m??2641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4200:14+451m??2650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+401:52+1420m??2667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+2502:18+271m??2680.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+2602:50+2515m??2685.066 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/22132
0 intermediate stations-2:-500.0
#38!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -04:15+0??2685.068 NERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:05+2805:07+282m??2742.03292mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5661.0
#40!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:03-507:05+172m??2803.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#41!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+4007:40+5025m??2805.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5911:00+1:0310m??2983.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#43%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:2312:10+1:235m??21081.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:2014:00+1:2810m??21172.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:4015:00+1:412m??21256.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#46/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+1:5115:56+1:522m??21350.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1318:10+1:1515m??21417.0101328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:55+1:3518:57+1:342m??21493.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+5920:45+595m??21600.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:0622:30+1:0910m??21724.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:3400:40+1:385m??31908.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+422m??31950.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#53/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:08+4503:10+462m??31995.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#54/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+4504:13+453m??32062.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+3506:20+5415m??32146.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#56/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+52-??32222.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site