Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH Manduadih from Varanasi which is just 4 KM by road/rail]. Route via: Gurpa-Paharpur- tankuppa- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- VARANASI- MANDUADIH [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20939/Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Gaya to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22132/Manduadih-Pune at Manduadih,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 21 2015 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3523 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 3
S      
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 08:05 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45-310.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:03-12:04-1m1110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36-12:37-1m0137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24-13:34-10m0199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08-14:09-1m01147.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m31162.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m01179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m01186.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m01205.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m01219.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m01222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m01224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-16:57-7m31263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35-17:45-10m01293.047240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m01311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m01338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m01360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m01386.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJD•Gujhandi (4 PFs)•  19:27-19:28-1m01396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m01418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08-20:09-1m01430.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa  20:23-20:24-1m01442.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m11462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31-21:32-1m01484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45-21:46-1m01500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57-21:58-1m01511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m01531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m01542.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m01547.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m21565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11-23:12-1m01591.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35-23:36-1m01613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03-00:04-1m02641.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m02650.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32-01:52-20m62667.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m02680.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35-02:50-15m02685.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/22132
208 intermediate stations-2:-501302.0
#38!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -04:15-141987.08280mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#39!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m142056.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5649.0
#40!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m042105.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#41!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15-07:40-25m942107.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m242285.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#43%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m342383.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m142474.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m242558.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#46%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54-15:56-2m242652.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#47%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55-18:10-15m242719.0101329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m342795.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m242902.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m643026.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#51/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m353210.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m153252.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#53/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m153297.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#54/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10-04:13-3m153364.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#55/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05-06:20-15m253448.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#56/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05--253523.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site