Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
link to Manali

2094/Σ AII-JP-DLI-UMB-RPAR Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (14:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+10??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+1614:38+162m??129.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+172m??180.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1716:25+1810m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2316:35+232m??1140.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2617:16+262m??1196.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+2917:41+332m??1225.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+4617:59+472m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+4518:42+443m??1286.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+4619:01+452m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+920:17+102m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+3121:00+312m??1412.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+3321:22+332m??1429.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3722:30+3530m??1443.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+4100:04+402m??2566.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+3301:35+2910m??2641.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himachal Express/14553 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+703:05+1310m??2641.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+1703:19+172m??2649.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1703:38+182m??2669.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+205m??2694.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2698.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+2804:24+282m??2703.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#23/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+2904:43+292m??2718.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+2804:55+282m??2726.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#25/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+2805:21+375m??2743.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2752.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+4105:52+422m??2770.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#28/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+2606:23+252m??2778.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+1907:13+723m??2798.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2802.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2805.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  07:50+307:52+92m??2815.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site