Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
link to Manali

2094/Σ AII-JP-DLI-UMB-RPAR Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (2:06PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 815 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+32??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+3714:38+382m??129.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+3815:20+402m??180.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3816:25+3910m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+442m??1140.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:16+482m??1196.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+5317:41+562m??1225.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0317:59+1:042m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0418:42+1:043m??1286.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0619:01+1:052m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+3120:17+342m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+522m??1412.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:20+5321:22+542m??1429.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:0222:30+1:0130m??1443.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:04+1:112m??2566.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5201:35+5210m??2641.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himachal Express/14553 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1003:05+2110m??2641.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:17+2603:19+262m??2649.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+2703:38+272m??2669.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+295m??2694.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2699.047271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+3504:24+342m??2703.053274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#23/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+3504:43+352m??2718.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+3604:55+362m??2726.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#25/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+3505:21+375m??2743.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2752.059290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:50+4605:52+472m??2770.016285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#28/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+3106:23+312m??2778.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#29/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+2407:13+1723m??2799.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2802.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#31/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2805.031374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#32/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  07:50+1107:52+202m??2815.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site