Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 22:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH Manduadih from Mughal Sarai which is just 20 KM by road/rail]. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- MANDUADIH [CATCH 2nd TRAIN HERE]- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- kopergaon- daund- Pune.

20940/Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch 2nd train 22132/Manduadih-Pune at Manduadih,UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 21 2015 (10:09AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 53613/Gaya Mughal Sarai Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22132/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1538 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 17 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Mughal Sarai Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53613
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -17:55+53??10.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  18:04+1:0318:05+1:061m??18.061113mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  18:12+1:0618:13+1:071m??116.051111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  18:20+1:0818:21+1:161m??122.051113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  18:29+1:1518:30+1:171m??128.062114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  18:39+1:1718:40+1:191m??138.053102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1818:49+1:191m??145.038102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  18:55+1:1818:56+1:201m??149.04993mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  19:04+1:1819:05+1:211m??155.03998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:12+1:1919:13+1:231m??160.038104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:27+1:1919:28+1:221m??169.043104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  19:35+1:2219:36+1:231m??174.049104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2319:44+1:261m??179.0-110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#14/==/ADSRAdvance Starter  19:45+1:2919:46+1:291m??184.08113mECRDehri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:53+1:2819:55+1:292m??185.039113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  20:02+1:3020:03+1:311m??190.043112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  20:11+1:2920:12+1:331m??195.016112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+1:1320:42+1:161m??1103.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/KMGE•Kumahu (2 PFs)•  20:51+1:1420:52+1:151m??1111.043100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:01+1:161m??1117.04698mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  21:08+1:1321:09+1:141m??1122.05590mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  21:16+1:1521:17+1:171m??1128.06092mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  21:26+1:1621:27+1:171m??1137.05784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:41+1:1621:42+1:171m??1151.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/DGODurgauti  21:51+1:1621:52+1:181m??1159.05078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  22:06+1:1622:07+1:181m??1171.01677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#27/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:37+5722:38+1:011m??1179.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  22:47+1:0122:48+1:031m??1188.02579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+57-??1205.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/22132
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30%--%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -04:15+3??2205.08280mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#31%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:05+2405:07+252m??2274.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#32%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10-1607:12+332m??2324.01789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:20+4507:48+1:1728m??2327.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:02177.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1611:00+1:1610m??2504.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+1:4312:20+1:445m??2602.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4514:00+1:4910m??2693.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#37%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:5715:00+1:572m??2777.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#38%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+2:1115:56+2:122m??2871.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#39%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:2218:10+1:2715m??2938.0101329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#40/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:55+1:4218:57+1:412m??21014.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#41/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:2420:45+1:245m??21121.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:3222:30+1:4210m??21245.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:0300:40+2:105m??31429.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#44/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1:2002:30+1:222m??31471.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#45/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:08+1:2803:10+1:282m??31516.067541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:3704:13+1:373m??31583.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#47/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:1506:20+1:3015m??31667.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#48/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+1:03-??31743.0-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site