Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:57:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Nasik Road- Bhusaval- khandwa- Itarsi- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Satna- manikpur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya. [NOTE: Waiting at these 4 stations are: Itarsi= 50 min, Jabalpur= 1h 20min, Katni= 50 min, Satna = 1h 05min.

20943/Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12390/Chennai-Gaya at Itarsi or Jabalpur,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 22 2015 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 976 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15268
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1216:33+133m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:47132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:20+3519:25+365m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:3422:30+1:3710m??1424.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+402:35+95m??2548.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)05:05+1905:20+1415m??2731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#7/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3106:15+312m??2798.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3208:50+3510m??2976.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+510:00+1310m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2711:15+295m??21067.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2112:55+2610m??21165.045 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+514:40+172m??21243.060 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2118:45+2:2410m??21479.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:4019:25+2:411m??21533.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:4919:59+2:501m??21581.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:5120:19+2:512m??21599.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#17/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:43-??21684.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site