Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Nasik Road- Bhusaval- khandwa- Itarsi- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Satna- manikpur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya. [NOTE: Waiting at these 4 stations are: Itarsi= 50 min, Jabalpur= 1h 20min, Katni= 50 min, Satna = 1h 05min.

20943/Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12390/Chennai-Gaya at Itarsi or Jabalpur,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 22 2015 (12:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15268
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1316:33+153m??137.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:47132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1519:25+165m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2322:30+1:2510m??1426.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+65m??2550.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:38250.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3906:15+382m??2800.074339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+3510m??2978.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1110:00+1310m??2978.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+145m??21069.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:55+1110m??21167.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+192m??21245.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2718:45+2:2910m??21481.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:1319:25+3:141m??21535.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:1119:59+3:111m??21583.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:2020:19+3:202m??21601.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#16/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:57-??21686.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site