Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Nasik Road- Bhusaval- khandwa- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma .[NOTE: Waiting at these 2 stations are: Katni= 1h 5min, Satna = 1h 25min.

20944/Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 22911/Indore-Howrah 'Shipra' at Katni or Satna, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 22 2015 (1:16AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2896 km  1 xfers
#1. 15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1167 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 2
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 10
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15268
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0210.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1316:33+153m4137.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:47132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1519:25+165m11169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2322:30+1:2510m61426.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+65m32550.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:38250.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3906:15+382m12800.074339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+3510m52978.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+275m221069.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4112:00+4110m321167.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 21m
228 intermediate stations01:05752.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:15+2110m241919.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+815:00+155m241997.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2615:41+262m242052.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0937.0
#13%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:50+2917:15+4825m042089.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1718:10+1:172m242162.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1518:30+1:145m242169.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:3518:58+1:362m342201.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5720:10+1:5710m242233.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:1620:55+2:162m042287.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:1821:29+2:182m342335.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:2121:48+2:222m042352.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:1223:03+2:115m342438.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:2400:16+2:242m352514.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:1801:20+2:182m052589.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:1801:45+2:1710m252607.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:3803:02+1:405m152637.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+1:5503:55+1:545m552695.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+1:4404:27+1:442m452738.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+1:5705:25+1:564m052801.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+1:51-1052896.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site