Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Nasik Road- Bhusaval- khandwa- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma .[NOTE: Waiting at these 2 stations are: Katni= 1h 5min, Satna = 1h 25min.

20944/Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 22911/Indore-Howrah 'Shipra' at Katni or Satna, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 22 2015 (01:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2893 km  1 xfers
#1. 15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1165 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 2
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 10
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15268
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0210.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1216:33+143m4135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:47132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1219:25+105m11167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2922:30+1:3110m61424.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1202:35+125m32548.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:38250.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+432m12798.074339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4808:50+4810m52976.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+3410:30+395m221067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4612:00+5410m321165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 21m
227 intermediate stations01:05751.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0713:15+1:1110m241916.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+4815:00+495m241994.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+1:0715:41+1:112m242049.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#13%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:2817:20+1:3825m042086.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:1618:12+2:162m242159.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:1618:30+2:155m242166.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:2618:58+2:262m342198.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:4820:15+2:5115m242230.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:0720:55+3:072m042284.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:2421:29+3:242m342332.063 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:0821:48+3:102m042349.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:1623:03+3:165m342435.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2100:16+3:222m352511.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1601:20+3:172m052586.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1901:45+3:1810m252604.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:3703:02+2:425m152634.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:0103:55+3:005m552692.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:0804:27+3:102m452735.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:1205:25+3:104m052798.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:01-1052893.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site