Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- kalyan- Nasik Road- Bhusaval- khandwa- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma .[NOTE: Waiting at these 2 stations are: Katni= 1h 5min, Satna = 1h 25min.

20944/Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Koderma [Catch 2nd train 22911/Indore-Howrah 'Shipra' at Katni or Satna, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 22 2015 (01:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1165 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15268
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1016:33+123m??135.048 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:47132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:20+719:25+65m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:2422:30+1:2510m??1424.031209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+65m??2548.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:38250.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3206:15+322m??2798.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2608:50+2810m??2976.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+265m??21067.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3012:00+3510m??21165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2913:15+3210m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+915:00+125m??21243.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2015:41+232m??21298.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#13%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+5217:20+1:1825m??21335.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4918:12+1:492m??21408.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5218:30+1:505m??21415.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0218:58+2:032m??21447.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1320:15+2:1515m??21479.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:3420:55+2:342m??21533.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4721:29+2:472m??21581.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4721:48+2:482m??21598.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5223:03+2:535m??21684.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5900:16+2:592m??31760.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5501:20+2:572m??31835.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5801:45+2:5710m??31853.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:1703:02+2:215m??31883.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:3603:55+2:355m??31941.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3904:27+2:402m??31984.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:4605:25+2:444m??32047.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#29/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:33-??32142.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site