Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhusaval- Burhanpur- Khandwa- Harda- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- manikpur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20945/Σ Bhusaval- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12390/Chennai-Gaya at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 22 2015 (01:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1260 km  1 xfers
#1. 51157/Bhusaval Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)/51157
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+51??10.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:127.0
#2/==/DSKDuskheda (2 PFs)  20:52+5920:54+1:022m??17.057213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0321:05+1:072m??115.065219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  21:13+1:1021:15+1:122m??124.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  21:23+1:1421:25+1:162m??134.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/WGAWaghoda (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1821:35+1:212m??144.061259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  21:45+1:2121:50+1:195m??155.067267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road (2 PFs)  21:58+1:2122:00+1:232m??164.077260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/CDIChandni (2 PFs)  22:08+1:2522:10+1:242m??174.061276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  22:17+1:2522:20+1:263m??181.044289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/MWAMandwa (2 PFs)  22:28+1:2522:30+1:272m??187.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/SXASagphata (2 PFs)  22:38+1:2622:40+1:252m??193.058350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/DGNDongargaon (2 PFs)  22:48+1:2622:50+1:272m??1100.057373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/KDKKohdad (2 PFs)  22:58+1:2623:00+1:252m??1108.034343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/BMABagmar (2 PFs)  23:08+1:2423:10+1:232m??1112.044336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar (2 PFs)  23:18+1:2223:20+1:212m??1118.05316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#17/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  00:20+3400:30+4710m??2124.024309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#18/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  00:48+4900:50+482m??2131.050322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+4701:02+522m??2139.089308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  01:10+5301:12+572m??2151.078297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd (2 PFs)  01:20+5901:22+1:012m??2161.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:31+1:052m??2169.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0601:42+1:092m??2179.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/DRHIDagarhkeri (2 PFs)  01:51+1:1001:53+1:132m??2189.066274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  02:03+1:1302:05+1:182m??2200.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/KROKurawan (2 PFs)  02:13-02:14-1m??2206.050297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/BRIBhiringi (2 PFs)  02:22+1:1702:24+1:242m??2213.078294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/==/MUOMasangaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m??2218.089303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29/==/PALPalasner (2 PFs)  02:34+1:2602:36+1:262m??2224.026301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1902:55+1:272m??2231.070289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/CRKCharkhera (2 PFs)  03:01+1:3103:03+1:332m??2238.061298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  03:10+1:3403:12+1:402m??2245.081308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#33/==/CGOChhidgaon (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2255.050309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/PGLPagdhal (2 PFs)  03:25+1:4203:27+1:442m??2259.073317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/BIFBhaironpur (2 PFs)  03:33+1:4503:35+1:442m??2266.021322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#36/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3103:58+1:372m??2273.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#37/==/DKIDharamkundi (2 PFs)  04:04+1:4204:06+1:412m??2282.044313mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38/==/KTZKhutwansa (2 PFs)  04:16-04:17-1m??2289.031324mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#39/==/DRADularia (2 PFs)  04:28+1:4804:30+1:512m??2295.09318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2512.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:55+25-??2307.0-328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+006:10+1410m??2307.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1410m??2552.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2811:15+315m??2643.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2312:55+2810m??2741.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#45%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+192m??2819.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:0618:45+2:0810m??21055.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:2519:25+2:261m??21109.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#48/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:3319:59+2:341m??21157.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:3520:19+2:352m??21175.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#50/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:22-??21260.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site