Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chhindwara- parasia- navegaon- amla junction- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- manikpur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20946/Σ Chhindwara- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12390/Chennai-Gaya at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 22 2015 (1:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1197 km  1 xfers
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:05+5??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??126.025762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+1321:56+162m??129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+1722:07+181m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+1822:17+191m??139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:29+201m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:44+231m??157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+2323:05+241m??172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%--%BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+241m??188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%--%BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??195.049713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+2323:42+241m??1101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1500:40+1915m??2115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYS•Barsali (2 PFs)•  00:49+2300:50+251m??2125.045700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  00:59+2401:00+241m??2132.043668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:09+2301:10+571m??2138.037643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  01:23+5601:24+1:081m??2146.052642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  01:56+1:1201:57+1:131m??2174.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  02:09+1:1302:10+1:181m??2186.081394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  02:14+1:2202:15+1:221m??2191.024393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  02:29+1:1502:30+1:161m??2197.030377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#24/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  02:59+1:0803:00+1:081m??2211.049376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0803:10+1:072m??2218.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#26/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  03:39+4603:40+501m??2222.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#27/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  04:19+2504:20+421m??2234.09369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2005:45+3610m??2244.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??2244.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1110:00+1310m??2489.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#31/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+145m??2580.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:55+1110m??2678.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+192m??2756.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2718:45+2:2910m??2992.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:1319:25+3:141m??21046.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:1119:59+3:111m??21094.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:2020:19+3:202m??21112.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#38/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:57-??21197.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site