Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra- tundla- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- Ranchi.

20948/Σ [Rajdhani] Ahmedabad- Ranchi via Bokaro (Catch 2nd train 12440/Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani at Kanpur,UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 22 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2580 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12440/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Okha and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+8??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+2014:15+262m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+2015:41+202m??1113.06046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2316:37+322m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3416:54+392m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1318:40+1910m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+1320:34+132m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+321:45+62m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:00-323:25+125m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+72m??2562.047 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+630m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1810m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-307:12+82m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1009:50+1210m??21126.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2311:10+215m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+012:25+112m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1115:40+1710m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1316:55+1710m??21482.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:0420:05+1:2010m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City)/12440 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3521:00+395m??21713.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1601:25+2110m??32060.010984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:06120.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:31+3502:33+352m??32180.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+3803:33+383m??32265.067115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:41+3804:43+382m??32341.092399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations01:57126.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:40+2506:45+295m??32467.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#26/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+14-??32580.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site