Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra- tundla- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Garhwa Raod- DaltonGanj- Ranchi.

20949/Σ [Rajdhani] Ahmedabad- Ranchi via DaltonGanj (Catch 2nd train 12440/Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani at Kanpur,UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 22 2015 (09:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 897 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 5 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Okha and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/15635
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  11:53+411:55+102m??129.06514mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:12+1413:14+172m??1113.05646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  14:12+2314:14+272m??1167.01712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:44+1414:46+252m??1176.05115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+916:25+910m??1252.070127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#7!==!SUNR•Surendranagar Junction (4 PFs)•  18:05+1418:07+152m??1368.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-1819:40+22m??1433.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-1521:30+025m??1498.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+822:13+82m??1544.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:39+200:04+425m??1598.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:55+2510m??2859.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+604:57+112m??2900.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:30+3110m??21126.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4508:55+425m??21233.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+4409:45+462m??21297.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+211:30+82m??21374.044 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+125m??21459.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3914:40+5210m??21482.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+5619:30+5215m??21713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)/12454 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3421:00+385m??21713.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1301:25+1810m??32060.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:45219.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:15+205m??32279.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+1304:57+182m??32312.059234mECR230812, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations03:03180.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+208:05+165m??32492.049341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:25118.0
#26/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+14-??32610.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site