Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

2095/Σ JP-LUR Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (2:27PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 14h 35m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1214:09+132m??17.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)16:00+716:10+1210m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2317:30+2310m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+282m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2219:48+222m??1402.068425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+821:05+132m??1465.071469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1721:50+1910m??1507.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGN•Meghnagar (3 PFs)•  22:52+2322:54+232m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+182m??1620.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1401:44+1410m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1402:37+132m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1203:35+125m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+806:42+102m??21130.03118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 14h 35m
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:12+321:15+23m??21130.0777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:34+321:35+31m??21154.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1921:53+203m??21175.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+242m??21221.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:22+1823:25+183m??21249.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+235m??31312.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+232m??31388.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5003:23+525m??31496.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??31533.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#28|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5104:40+503m??31569.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#29|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??31640.026644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+13-??31648.0-622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site