Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Chunar- chopan- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana- Muri- Ranchi.

20950/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 18110/Jammu-Rourkela at Kanpur,UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 22 2015 (9:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  75 halts  Distance: 3022 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 1958 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 58m
#2. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 25h 17m Distance: 1064 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 14:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rourkela Junction/ROU


1 xfers. 75 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Okha and Rourkela Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+921:30+122m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59-123:01+52m??1113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+900:05+172m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+800:32+172m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1410m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1002:59+102m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+112m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+205:15+52m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+606:50+125m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2507:47+242m??2562.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:32+2809:00+2728m??2598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1:0910:05+1:082m??2672.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+4913:00+5220m??2859.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#15/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5413:45+575m??2900.061469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:0815:00+1:0120m??2956.052493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#17/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+482m??2997.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#18|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  16:16+1:0416:18+1:092m??21025.063453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#19|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2117:45+1:212m??21113.046422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#20|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:25+1:1919:30+1:215m??21190.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#21%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:5120:20+2:0010m??21211.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:13+2:0721:15+2:092m??21255.064502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#23%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  21:58+2:0522:00+2:052m??21301.015403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5528.0
#24%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)23:55+5300:20+1:0325m??21329.056413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45154.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:15+1:0610m??31483.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:2204:30+1:235m??31580.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  04:55+1:2904:57+1:292m??31619.031176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1:0305:52+1:152m??31646.046178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:00+1:0807:08+1:088m??31698.020173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:20+1:0707:22+1:062m??31702.026171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:2308:25+1:255m??31727.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2:0109:25+2:052m??31819.058153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+2:2012:10+2:1720m??31958.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:40-12:48-8m??31958.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#35/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??32036.077118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#36/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??32070.082114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0082.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:18-15:33-15m??32152.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#38/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??32191.07794mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#39/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??32235.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??32242.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#41/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-18:10-25m??32273.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#42%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??32349.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#43%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??32354.013314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4022.0
#44%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??32376.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#45!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??32417.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??32438.068265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#47!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??32461.024253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#48!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??42473.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#49/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??42507.050212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#50/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??42517.056190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#51/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m??42550.068234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#52/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??42577.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#53/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??42618.059381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#54/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??42650.081515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#55/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??42678.036459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#56/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??42715.018373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#57/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-06:10-20m??42730.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#58/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??42735.045352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#59/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:35-08:10+5:1435m??42788.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#60/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:08+5:1109:10+5:122m??42838.047615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:18+5:1109:20+5:122m??42844.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#62/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5:0509:45+5:1010m??42848.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#63/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:05+5:0610:15+5:0810m??42855.076655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#64/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:48+5:2410:50+5:282m??42897.067577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#65/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  11:08+5:3211:10+5:332m??42917.071548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#66/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  11:38+5:3911:40+5:402m??42950.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#67/--/ORGAOrga  12:38+5:2512:40+5:262m??42984.026227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#68/==/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  14:05+4:50-??43022.0-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site