Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pax do not have to shell out extra money in cabs n buses..

20951/Σ Vasco Mumbai CST Daily SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Apr 22 2015 (18:47)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 639 km  1 xfers
#1. 56966/Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 581 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)/56966
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -17:30+0010.0748mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2!==!DBMDabolim (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m115.05250mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3!==!SKVLSankval (1 PFs)  17:39+517:40+51m118.04326mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4!==!CSMCansaulim (1 PFs)  17:46+517:47+61m1113.04415mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5!==!MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  17:53+817:54+81m0117.02617mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  18:01-18:04-3m1120.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+218:15+22m0125.0659mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134 - Buffer: 25m
35 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#8%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2118:50+1:2210m1258.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+5420:42+562m12183.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:3922:20+1:415m22294.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#11%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:4702:50+1:535m53573.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:1703:35+582m63606.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#13/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+1:54-123639.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site