Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pax do not have to shell out extra money in cabs n buses..

20951/Σ Vasco Mumbai CST Daily SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Apr 22 2015 (18:47)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 605 km  1 xfers
#1. 56966/Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 25 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 580 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)/56966
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -17:30+1??10.0748mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2!==!DBMDabolim (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??15.05250mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3!==!SKVLSankval (1 PFs)  17:39+617:40+61m??18.04326mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4!==!CSMCansaulim (1 PFs)  17:46+717:47+71m??113.04415mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5!==!MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  17:53+1217:54+121m??117.02617mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  18:01-18:04-3m??120.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+118:15+12m??125.0659mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#8%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:50+1:0710m??125.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#9%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1920:42+1:212m??1150.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#10%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2522:20+1:295m??1261.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:2302:50+1:285m??2539.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0103:35+1:012m??2572.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#13/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+1:26-??2605.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site