Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goa to Sambalpur

20952/Σ Doodhkud Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Apr 22 2015 (19:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1749 km  2 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 26h 34m Distance: 1301 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 125 km
xfer @ RGDA/Rayagada  Buffer: 35m
#3. 18302/Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


2 xfers. 18 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2408:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3909:25+405m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3810:05+402m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:30+2310m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3113:30+312m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+3314:20+351m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3214:50+322m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+231m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+112m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4210m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4717:35+471m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+422m??1526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+4819:13+481m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3120:25+355m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+3721:21+371m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20%--%CBM•Cumbum (1 PFs)•  21:49+4121:50+421m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3822:20+391m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3622:51+381m??1739.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3023:35+311m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:19+221m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+301:50+820m??2859.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1602:55+1810m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2203:47+231m??2950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:19+271m??2998.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2205:13+232m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+3105:52+321m??21090.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+122m??21223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1708:50+1920m??21240.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2909:47+283m??21301.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger/57271 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+5810:15+1:025m??21301.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/GRBLGarudubilli  10:30+1:0310:31+1:041m??21318.03476mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#36/==/GPIGajapatinagaram  10:41+1:0510:42+1:061m??21323.05474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/KMXKomatipalli  10:53+1:0610:54+1:071m??21333.05995mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  11:04+1:0711:05+1:101m??21343.048113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  11:20+1:0711:22+1:092m??21355.057139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/SNMSitanagaram  11:34+1:0811:35+1:101m??21367.063102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt  11:43-11:44-1m??21375.024130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#42/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  11:54+1:0511:55+1:091m??21379.022124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#43/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:00+2512:01+261m??21381.052122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/GMDAGumada  12:15+1:0412:16+1:051m??21393.049136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45/==/KNRTKuneru  12:27+1:0312:28+1:041m??21402.061140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/JMPTJimidipeta  12:37+1:0412:38+1:061m??21411.012188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:1715.0
#47/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:55+13-??21426.0-227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express/18302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/RGDA»Rayagada (3 PFs)»  -14:30-??21426.037227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:45-1614:47-2m??21435.052253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50/==/THVTherubali  14:58-715:00+72m??21445.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51/==/BMCKBissamcuttack (2 PFs)  15:20-415:22+152m??21464.063418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52/==/MNGDMuniguda  15:38-515:40+172m??21481.076360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#53/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  16:00-216:02+132m??21506.062373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54/==/LJRLanjigarh Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:15-316:17+132m??21519.075308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#55%==%NRLRNorla Road  16:26-216:28+142m??21531.057248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#56%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  16:35-116:37+142m??21537.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#57%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  16:50+216:52+152m??21554.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#58%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:15-217:25+1610m??21567.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  17:43+517:45+152m??21587.065209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60%--%SFCSaintala (2 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+202m??21595.083184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#61%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  18:20+2018:25+245m??21630.0102185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#62%--%LSXLoisingha  18:36+3318:37+341m??21649.047158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#63%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  19:26+2019:27+271m??21687.077177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  19:42+1319:47+215m??21706.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65%--%ATSAttabira  20:01+2020:02+211m??21724.049162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#66%--%HKGHirakud (3 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+302m??21741.022169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#67%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  20:45-4-??21749.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site