Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:58:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to haridwar super fast

20953/Σ ahmedabad haridwar sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ketan9012  Apr 23 2015 (12:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 1390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12917/Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express/12917
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:05+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+1617:46+162m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+2018:03+202m??164.02544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2736.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)19:30-2119:32+82m??1100.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:45+4520:47+462m??1174.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:50+1421:52+152m??1247.066314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+223:40+65m??1360.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:15267.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1703:00+195m??2627.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations05:00324.0
#9/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  08:00+2008:02+232m??2951.051 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+27-??21085.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??21085.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+216:02+32m??21110.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1116:42+112m??21157.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#14/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1317:23+132m??21213.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1317:46+132m??21237.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+818:16+82m??21264.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#17/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2118:48+222m??21296.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#18%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2419:35+235m??21338.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#19/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+12-??21390.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site