Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR-LDH-UMB

20959/Σ FIROZPUR-LUDHIANA-AMBALA CANTT. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ANKUSHAJMANI1652  Apr 23 2015 (2:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  51 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
#1. 14614/Firozpur - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1665 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved)/14614
#1%--%FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#2%--%TWBTalwandi  07:26+907:28+102m??131.067208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  07:49+1507:51+172m??155.059223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  08:21+1808:23+182m??184.045236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#5%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)09:15+1209:40+825m??1124.056249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1710:00+1510m??1124.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+272m??1167.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+2410:58+232m??1184.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2311:17+232m??1210.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1412:00+155m??1238.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+4212:54+442m??1313.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+4213:25+442m??1347.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+4813:58+482m??1392.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+5014:42+522m??1433.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+4715:20+5315m??1436.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#16/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:0116:50+2:102m??1519.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:3917:28+2:403m??1562.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#18/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:1718:24+2:173m??1592.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:3319:13+2:355m??1640.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+2:4319:30+2:442m??1657.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:4020:42+2:422m??1732.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+2:5223:00+2:5710m??1871.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:0623:24+3:072m??1889.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+3:0000:40+3:0015m??2943.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2:4901:37+2:492m??2972.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:0903:00+3:105m??21061.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:1803:26+3:182m??21089.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:20+3:1104:25+3:125m??21150.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:1504:52+3:162m??21179.03884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+3:0306:00+3:0415m??21213.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2406:50+3:272m??21262.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#32/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+3:3507:55+3:365m??21332.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#33/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3:0109:50+3:0315m??21393.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+3:1410:27+3:162m??21423.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3:2411:05+3:275m??21447.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+3:2111:20+3:392m??21452.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#37/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4212:50+3:445m??21506.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+4:0113:13+4:032m??21531.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+4:0713:27+4:102m??21545.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+4:1813:50+4:225m??21558.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:10+4:3415:25+4:4815m??21609.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#42/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:46+4:4915:48+4:492m??21624.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#43/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+4:5516:23+4:572m??21664.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#44%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+5:0016:38+5:012m??21673.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#45%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5:0217:24+5:032m??21716.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+5:0217:39+4:572m??21731.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+5:1117:57+5:112m??21750.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#48%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+4:5918:30+4:592m??21766.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#49%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+4:26-??21789.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site