Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JP-LUR

2096/Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (14:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+4??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1420:34+152m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1022:45+1910m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+285m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1403:08+192m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+255m??2507.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:56+272m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2805:22+302m??2620.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+806:52+112m??2693.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2210m??2767.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1710:13+175m??2897.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:16+1911:18+222m??2965.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  11:38+2711:40+272m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+3112:38+302m??21073.06619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1813:32+232m??21130.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:400.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:12+421:15+23m??21130.0777mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:34+321:35+41m??21154.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2121:53+223m??21175.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+2422:40+272m??21221.04057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:22+2123:25+213m??21249.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2200:35+275m??31312.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+242m??31388.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4703:23+515m??31496.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#24|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+5703:55+572m??31533.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#25|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+4904:40+473m??31569.047676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#26|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??31640.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#27|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+12-??31648.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site