Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR-LDH-ASR

20960/Σ FIROZPUR-LUDHIANA-AMRITSAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ANKUSHAJMANI1652  Apr 23 2015 (3:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 259 km  1 xfers
#1. 14614/Firozpur - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14506/Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved)/14614
#1%--%FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#2%--%TWBTalwandi  07:26+907:28+112m??131.067208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  07:49+1607:51+182m??155.059223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  08:21+1908:23+192m??184.045236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#5%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)09:15+1309:40+925m??1124.056249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)/14506 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1510:50+355m??1124.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3611:48+365m??1181.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#8/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:20+2912:22+292m??1217.044237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#9/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:20+17-??1259.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site