Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR-JUC-ASR

20962/Σ FIROZPUR-JALANDHAR CITY-AMRITSAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ANKUSHAJMANI1652~  Apr 23 2015 (15:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1340 km  1 xfers
#1. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1262 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 1h 17m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??16.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2712:38+282m??169.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+282m??191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??1105.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??1134.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+315:30+810m??1187.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:54+232m??1285.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+32m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2018:42+195m??1383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3319:16+333m??1424.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4115m??1456.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5420:46+562m??1503.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14|--|GOTN•Gotan (3 PFs)•  21:21+5821:23+582m??1539.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:48+1:015m??1559.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#16|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:22+1:042m??1598.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0322:44+1:015m??1616.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#18|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0623:26+1:092m??1668.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#19|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:05+1:002m??2700.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1601:45+1610m??2732.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??2736.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#22|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??2812.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2415m??2914.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??2939.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#25|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3305:30+3110m??2964.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4205:54+442m??2991.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#27|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+282m??21021.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#28|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-208:05+315m??21057.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??21083.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+142m??21100.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??21112.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#32|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+710:20+1125m??21145.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2010:43+202m??21168.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??21186.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??21210.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2511:42+262m??21216.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#37|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+272m??21241.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+3810m??21262.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#39/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3013:03+303m??21262.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#40/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35+2513:37+242m??21298.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#41/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+14-??21340.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.