Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR-JUC-ASR

20962/Σ FIROZPUR-JALANDHAR CITY-AMRITSAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ANKUSHAJMANI1652  Apr 23 2015 (3:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1339 km  1 xfers
#1. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 1h 17m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+292m??169.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2813:03+282m??191.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??1105.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+25m??1134.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+815:30+1210m??1187.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#8!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??1286.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#9|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+118:12+22m??1352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??1383.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+163m??1424.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:10+2815m??1456.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13|--|PPR•Pipar Road Junction (3 PFs)•  20:44+4420:46+452m??1503.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  21:21+4521:23+452m??1539.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4921:48+515m??1559.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#16|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5422:22+552m??1598.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5322:44+525m??1616.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#18|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0123:26+1:072m??1668.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#19|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??2700.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1910m??2732.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+222m??2736.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#22|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??2811.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2404:30+1815m??2914.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??2939.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#25|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2905:30+2710m??2964.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#26|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4005:54+402m??2990.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#27|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2306:40+262m??21020.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#28|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-508:05+915m??21056.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#29|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+202m??21083.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#30|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1608:57+172m??21099.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+242m??21112.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#32|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2010:20+2325m??21144.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#33|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+252m??21168.053206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+272m??21185.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+302m??21210.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3411:42+352m??21216.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#37|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3612:13+362m??21241.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#38|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4412:45+4810m??21261.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#39/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:2113:03+1:213m??21261.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#40/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1213:37+1:112m??21297.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#41/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1:09-??21339.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site