Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FKA-FZR-LDH

20964/Σ FAZILKA-FIROZPUR-LUDHIANA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ANKUSHAJMANI1652  Apr 23 2015 (4:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 308 km  1 xfers
#1. 14602/Shri Ganganagar - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14630/Firozpur Ludhiana Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ludhiana Junction/LDH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Ludhiana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)/14602
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.064178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  13:00-213:05+05m??153.052186mNRAbohar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3|--|CWDAChuhriwala Dhanna  13:23+313:25+72m??169.047187mNRNational Highway 7, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|KUKAKhui Khera  13:38+713:40+82m??179.041181mNRNational Highway 7, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#5|--|FKAFazilka Junction (2 PFs)  14:05+314:10+45m??196.059179mNRFazilka, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|LDKLadhuka  14:24+614:25+61m??1110.049182mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#7|--|JBDJalalabad  14:48+714:50+202m??1128.038185mNRJalalabad, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#8|--|GHSGuru Harsahai  15:18+1215:20+122m??1146.055190mNRPanjeke, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9|--|FZP•Firozpur City (2 PFs)•  15:58+1016:00+112m??1181.06198mNRFirozpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#10%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)  16:35-12-??1184.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Firozpur Ludhiana Sutlej Express (UnReserved)/14630
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+2??1184.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#12%--%TWBTalwandi  18:06+618:08+62m??1215.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  18:31+818:33+112m??1239.064223mNRMoga, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%--%AJLAjitwal  18:48+1218:50+172m??1255.051226mNRAjitwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%--%NNKRNanaksar  19:00-19:01-1m??1263.050232mNRNanaksar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  19:07+1519:09+162m??1268.065236mNRJagraon, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#17%--%MLXMullanpur  19:26+1719:28+172m??1287.070243mNRMullanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18%--%MGModelgram (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??1304.08251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19%--%LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  20:10+4-??1308.0-249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site