Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS-FZR-LDH

20966/Σ NEW DELHI-LUDHIANA-FIROZPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ANKUSHAJMANI1652  Apr 23 2015 (20:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2207 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1948 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 14613/Chandigarh - Firozpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:49110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:5510:07+2:002m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:0210:37+2:072m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2:0312:15+1:472m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:4813:40+1:545m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+2:0315:55+1:575m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  17:53+1:3817:55+1:392m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:4118:35+1:5115m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:5319:20+1:532m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2:0620:55+2:105m31657.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2:1023:15+2:035m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3300:55+1:365m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3402:48+1:352m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:1403:42+1:152m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4305:05+1:3410m221224.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0005:44+2:012m121280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1106:26+2:165m221322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:3707:00+2:382m221360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:5107:30+2:542m121387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+3:0108:40+3:055m521440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:1709:30+3:183m321494.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2911:16+3:292m221607.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:3711:48+3:372m321628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:4512:30+3:3720m321635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4713:45+4:012m321725.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:0114:11+4:012m321759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+3:4814:42+3:482m121792.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:5115:50+3:555m721834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5316:15+3:552m121862.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5416:40+3:542m121887.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m121905.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:1917:55+4:195m221948.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Chandigarh - Firozpur Express (UnReserved)/14613 - Buffer: 28m
33 intermediate stations00:25135.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:20+1718:45+1925m432083.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#34%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  19:31+2619:33+282m032122.037236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#35%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  20:21+1520:23+162m032152.064223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  20:45+1720:47+172m032175.044208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#37%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  21:30+5-032207.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site