Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain

2097/Σ UHL-DLI-JP-ADI Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (14:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1320 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+52m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+606:28+62m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+132m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1407:38+128m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+708:45+615m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+182m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+212m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+202m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+2210:51+222m??1341.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+1711:36+172m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+16-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??1385.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#16/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+815:51+82m??1399.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+102m??1416.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??1446.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1717:07+182m??1467.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2417:43+242m??1515.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:06+273m??1542.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3418:32+352m??1578.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+452m??1603.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??1632.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+2820:35+2610m??1693.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2422:50+2210m??1828.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#27!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2323:43+252m??1880.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5501:46+552m??21034.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2110m??21133.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#30!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+142m??21186.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#31%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2505:38+262m??21229.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+282m??21251.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#33|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2406:57+252m??21314.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#34%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+0-??21320.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site