Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Nawadah- Tilaiya- MANPUR Junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma.

20972/Σ Nawadah- Tilaiya -manpur- Gurpa- Koderma [Catch 2nd train 73376/Gaya-Koderma FAST Demu at Manpur junction] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 25 2015 (8:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 195 km  1 xfers
#1. 53631/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 124 km
xfer @ MPO/Manpur Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 73376/Gaya - Koderma Fast DEMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kiul Junction/KIUL
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Koderma Junction/KQR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kiul Junction and Koderma Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53631
#1/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1:15??10.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#2/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1:2218:08+1:231m??11.04352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#3%--%SRYSirari  18:29+1:3618:30+1:391m??116.03547mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#4%--%SHKSheikpura  18:47+1:4218:49+1:432m??126.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:07+1:4519:08+1:491m??142.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#6%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  19:27+1:5119:28+2:041m??152.04275mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#7%--%NWD•Nawadah (2 PFs)•  19:55+1:5120:00+2:045m??171.05293mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2:1320:21+2:241m??188.04998mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  20:43+2:3120:45+2:342m??1106.063112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  20:52+2:3620:54+2:432m??1113.011116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5811.0
#11%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:52+2:0821:54+2:352m??1124.028111mECRGaya, Bihar
Gaya - Koderma Fast DEMU/73376 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:240.0
#12/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1124.081111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#13/==/TKNTankuppa  22:31-22:33-2m??1139.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m??1151.070155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??1163.029193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#16/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1185.025385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#17/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  00:10--??2195.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site