Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:17:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:17:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
JAT-LDH-FZR

20975/Σ JAMMU TAWI-LUDHIANA-FIROZPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ANKUSHAJMANI1652  Apr 25 2015 (8:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 388 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 14613/Chandigarh - Firozpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+35??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+4415:45+455m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+375m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3918:35+4510m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Chandigarh - Firozpur Express (UnReserved)/14613 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:20+1518:45+2225m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#6%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  19:31+2819:33+302m??1303.037236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#7%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  20:21+1420:23+152m??1333.064223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8%--%TWBTalwandi  20:45+1420:47+142m??1356.044208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#9%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  21:30+3-??1388.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site