Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Patna- punpun- Jehanabad- GAYA Junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma.

20977/Σ Patna to Gurpa- Koderma [Catch 2nd train 73376/Gaya-Koderma FAST Demu at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 25 2015 (9:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 168 km  1 xfers
#1. 63255/Patna - Gaya MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 73376/Gaya - Koderma Fast DEMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Koderma Junction/KQR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Koderma Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya MEMU/63255
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+14??10.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  18:40+1618:41+161m??16.06155mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  18:53+1718:54+171m??118.01556mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#4/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  19:02+1819:03+181m??120.05656mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  19:07+2219:08+231m??124.08260mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#6/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+272m??130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/NDU•Nadaul (2 PFs)•  19:21+3019:22+311m??134.06463mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  19:32+3419:34+342m??145.05166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  19:49+3419:50+351m??158.08276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+381m??162.08281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#11/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:02+4420:03+441m??173.03892mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#12/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  20:19+4520:20+451m??183.011106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+28-??192.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Koderma Fast DEMU/73376
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -22:10-??192.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??197.081111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/TKNTankuppa  22:31-22:33-2m??1112.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m??1124.070155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??1136.029193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1158.025385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  00:10--??2168.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site