Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Patna- punpun- Jehanabad- GAYA Junction [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Paharpur- Gurpa- Koderma. [NOTE: Chain of Express & DEMU passenger]

20978/Σ Patna to Gurpa- Koderma [Catch 2nd train 73376/Gaya-Koderma FAST Demu at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 25 2015 (9:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 168 km  1 xfers
#1. 13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 73376/Gaya - Koderma Fast DEMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Koderma Junction/KQR


1 xfers. 5 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Koderma Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13243
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:30+1:10??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  17:47+1:1217:49+1:122m??118.03156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1417:55+1:142m??120.03756mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  18:01+1:1518:03+1:152m??124.04760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  18:10+1:1518:12+1:152m??130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  18:19+1:1618:21+1:162m??134.07163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/JHD•Jehanabad (3 PFs)•  18:30+1:1718:32+1:182m??145.06966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1818:45+1:182m??158.04176mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  18:51+1:1818:53+1:182m??162.05581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:07+1:212m??173.02992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  19:48+1:0919:58+1:1310m??192.046115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Koderma Fast DEMU/73376
0 intermediate stations04:020.0
#12/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -22:10-??192.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??197.081111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#14/==/TKNTankuppa  22:31-22:33-2m??1112.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:44-22:46-2m??1124.070155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??1136.029193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#17/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1158.025385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#18/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  00:10--??2168.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site