Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2098/Σ Tapti Ghaghra Express (Via BSB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 19 2012 (14:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  72 halts  Distance: 1633 km  1 xfers
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1402 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+7??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+162m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2410:47+232m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2211:27+222m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+3612:30+365m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+3513:08+342m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+2414:13+243m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2515:15+302m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+2715:55+3010m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+3516:25+352m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+3916:40+392m??1389.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3017:50+315m??1458.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+4919:00+492m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+2620:40+3210m??1642.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0021:33+1:002m??1709.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5600:10+1:009m??2887.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5801:35+585m??2978.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+4903:10+5110m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+315m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2905:50+292m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+5206:50+5510m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:4307:32+1:442m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:4407:50+1:435m??21326.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:4708:25+1:462m??21358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+5510:22+592m??21397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:50+1:1210m??21402.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:2313:00+1:2120m??21402.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4213:10+1:462m??21405.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0313:57+2:042m??21437.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:0814:16+2:082m??21456.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:5914:43+1:592m??21466.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:5914:55+2:002m??21474.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#33!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0015:25+2:025m??21495.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#34!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0015:42+2:002m??21503.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#35!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5516:16+1:562m??21530.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:5616:31+1:572m??21543.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#37!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:5516:50+1:562m??21553.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:4517:15+1:475m??21563.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4417:40+1:472m??21584.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#40/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:25-??21633.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site